Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mopti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mopti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mopti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2634,513
ShkoderAlbania 3,8142,370
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7151,687
SaltaArgentina 7,9634,949
San AntonioArgentina 8,7795,455
San LuisArgentina 8,4685,262
San RafaelArgentina 8,7035,408
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4805,270
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0074,975
SarmientoArgentina 9,3255,795
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,72310,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,73110,397
SalzburgAustria 4,0232,500
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7413,567
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8443,631
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8433,631
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8252,377
SaveBenin 1,016631
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4064,602
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9012,424
SalvadorBrazil 4,8723,027
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2404,499
SantaremBrazil 5,8813,655
SantosBrazil 6,2703,896
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,2673,894
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7803,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4442,761
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8514,258
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2634,513
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0383,752
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8162,993
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3833,345
São PauloBrazil 6,2643,892
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2043,855
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5884,715
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,8523,015
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8182,994
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7953,601
SobralBrazil 4,4792,783
SoureBrazil 5,1753,216
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2823,282
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4664,639
SurubimBrazil 4,2822,661
SadovoBulgaria 4,1442,575
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9962,483
SofiaBulgaria 4,0842,538
SiemreapCambodia 11,5017,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1853,843
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9426,178
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6714,146
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9884,964
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5725,948
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9574,323
Scott, SkCanada 9,7016,028
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8034,228
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4734,022
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0316,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6845,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9356,174
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6436,613
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2173,863
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5394,063
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7056,031
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7136,035
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2503,884
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9931,238
SalCape Verde 2,0331,263
SantiagoChile 8,8405,493
SewellChile 8,8415,494
ShanghaiChina 12,2967,641
ShantouChina 12,3217,656
ShenyangChina 11,7767,318
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3505,189
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5854,713
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6665,385
SibenikCroatia 3,7632,338
SplitCroatia 3,7692,342
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8152,992
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7542,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0234,364
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9314,307
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9304,307
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0324,370
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9994,349
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0854,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0544,384
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1244,427
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8644,265
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9514,319
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0624,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1304,430
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9914,344
San GabrielEcuador 8,2395,120
SalloumEgypt 3,5252,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4472,142
SohagEgypt 3,9442,451
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2252,625
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1145,664
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9975,591
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2853,906
StrasbourgFrance 3,9342,445
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3563,328
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5483,447
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3373,317
SchleswigGermany 4,6042,861
StuttgartGermany 3,9982,484
SamosGreece 3,9952,483
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8982,422
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6532,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7424,190
SiguiriGuinea 647402
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0445,620
SzegedHungary 4,1872,602
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1162,558
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7973,602
SagarIndia 8,6495,375
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1045,036
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9099,886
SemnanIran 6,1543,824
ShahroudIran 6,3023,916
ShirazIran 6,0193,740
ShannonIreland 4,2672,652
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4462,141
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5872,229
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5612,213
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5492,205
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1611,964
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4082,118
SigonellaItaly 3,1631,965
SassandraIvory Coast 1,086675
SagaJapan 12,8317,973
SaigoJapan 12,8207,967
SakaiJapan 12,8647,994
SakataJapan 12,9928,073
SapporoJapan 12,7087,897
SaseboJapan 12,7987,953
SendaiJapan 13,1068,144
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0628,117
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8267,970
ShinjoJapan 13,0318,098
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1928,198
ShirakawaJapan 13,1658,181
ShizuokaJapan 13,2388,227
SumotoJapan 13,0678,120
SuttsuJapan 12,6767,877
SuwaJapan 13,1338,161
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5375,926
SavannakhetLaos 11,4667,125
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1663,210
SiluteLithuania 5,0433,134
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9272,441
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7744,209
SalimaMalawi 5,2923,288
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2478,232
SibuMalaysia 12,7197,904
SanMali 15495
SegouMali 254158
SikassoMali 392243
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7964,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6736,011
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2076,343
SainshandMongolia 10,6746,633
SafiMorocco 2,0431,270
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7661,097
SittweMyanmar 10,1626,315
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9993,106
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1684,454
SaiqOman 6,5254,055
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2123,860
SurOman 6,7164,174
SialkotPakistan 8,0965,031
SibbiPakistan 7,4964,658
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3324,556
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4875,274
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8368,598
SandomierzPoland 4,6432,885
SniezkaPoland 4,4052,737
SuwalkiPoland 4,9933,103
SzczecinPoland 4,6242,874
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5461,582
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2522,021
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5844,092
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6074,727
Satu MareRomania 4,4562,769
SibiuRomania 4,3622,711
SulinaRomania 4,6562,893
SadrinskRussia 7,2984,535
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7733,587
SalekhardRussia 7,6834,774
SaratovRussia 6,0493,759
SejmcanRussia 11,1686,940
SelagoncyRussia 9,7276,044
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7787,940
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9546,807
SmolenskRussia 5,4513,387
SociRussia 5,2583,267
SortovalaRussia 5,9293,684
SuntarRussia 10,1126,284
SurgutRussia 7,9344,930
SverdlovskRussia 7,1344,433
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7834,215
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2863,906
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,9711,225
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9074,292
SingaporeSingapore 11,9127,402
SliacSlovakia 4,3502,703
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2947,640
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9447,422
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9431,829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2071,993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2222,002
SevilleSpain 2,5521,586
SennarSudan 4,0662,526
ShambatSudan 3,9302,442
ShendiSudan 4,0212,499
StenseleSweden 5,8463,633
StockholmSweden 5,3073,298
StorlienSweden 5,5703,461
SundsvallSweden 5,6013,480
SantisSwitzerland 3,8472,390
SongeaTanzania 5,1943,228
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3917,079
SongkhlaThailand 11,3727,067
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0826,887
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1566,933
SurinThailand 11,4117,091
Sansanne-MangoTogo 677421
SokodeTogo 840522
SfaxTunisia 2,6901,672
SousseTunisia 2,7861,731
SamsunTurkey 4,8923,040
SiirtTurkey 5,2083,236
SivasTurkey 4,8773,031
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8614,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9432,450
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8623,022
SarataUkraine 4,7072,925
SarnyUkraine 4,9223,059
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9153,054
SumyUkraine 5,3223,307
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2993,914
SaltoUruguay 7,6884,777
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2426,986
Safford, AzUsa 10,5566,559
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1384,435
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0875,026
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6875,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Salem, InUsa 8,3075,162
Salem, OrUsa 10,9966,833
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3976,461
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7636,067
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6295,983
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1836,950
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3587,058
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5834,091
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3887,077
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3587,058
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3497,052
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9994,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1065,037
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9574,945
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6085,971
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3075,162
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7976,710
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6976,647
Selma, AlUsa 8,5015,283
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1944,470
Seymour, InUsa 8,3075,162
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2335,116
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8586,126
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1245,670
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1095,661
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1095,660
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3015,159
Southport, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9395,555
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6875,398
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9775,578
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9437,422
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8595,505
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4335,241
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2774,522
State College, PaUsa 7,6024,724
State University, MsUsa 8,6685,386
State University, NmUsa 10,3296,419
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7144,794
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2556,994
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1364,434
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0805,642
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8524,879
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9055,534
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4594,635
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3724,581
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4694,641
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9264,304
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3323,935
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,565972
SocotraYemen 6,2543,886
SenangaZambia 4,5422,822
SerenjeZambia 4,8783,031
SeshekeZambia 4,7282,938
SolweziZambia 4,4822,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -